Wolverines News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04


Sep
28

Girls Junior High Soccer at Seneca Valley 7/8 Middle School (Seneca Valley (Blue))

Seneca Valley 7/8 Middle School (Seneca Valley (Blue))
3:30 pm | Seneca Valley High School

Sep
28

Coed Varsity Field Hockey at * Oakland Catholic High School

* Oakland Catholic High School
4:00 pm | Panther Hollow Field (Proctor’s Garage)

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Soccer at * West Mifflin Area HS

* West Mifflin Area HS
6:00 pm | 91 Commonwealth Ave W, Mifflin, PA, 15122

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Soccer at * Kiski Area High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)

* Kiski Area High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)
6:00 pm | Kiski Area High School

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

* Shady Side Academy
3:30 pm | Forest Hills Tennis Courts

Sep
29

Boys Junior High Soccer at Hampton Middle School

Hampton Middle School
3:45 pm | Hampton Community Park

Sep
29

Girls Junior High Volleyball vs. Dorseyville Middle School

Dorseyville Middle School
4:00 pm | Dickson Preparatory STEAM Academy

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Volleyball at * Penn Hills Senior High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)

* Penn Hills Senior High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)
6:00 pm | Penn Hills High SChool

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. * Oakland Catholic High School

* Oakland Catholic High School
7:00 pm | 2550 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA, 15221

Sep
30

Girls Junior High Soccer at Knoch Middle School

Knoch Middle School
3:45 pm | Knoch Middle School

Sep
30

Girls Varsity Volleyball at * Penn Hills Senior High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)

* Penn Hills Senior High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)
6:00 pm | Penn Hills High SChool

Sep
30

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. * Gateway Senior High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)

* Gateway Senior High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)
6:00 pm | Woodland Hills High School

Oct
01

Boys Junior High Soccer vs. North Allegheny Ihs (North Allegheny (Black))

North Allegheny Ihs (North Allegheny (Black))
4:00 pm | Dickson Preparatory STEAM Academy

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. * Thomas Jefferson High School

* Thomas Jefferson High School
4:30 pm | Woodland Hills High School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. * Kiski Area High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)

* Kiski Area High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)
6:00 pm | Woodland Hills High School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. * McKeesport Area HS (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)

* McKeesport Area HS (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)
6:00 pm | Woodland Hills High School

Oct
01

Boys Freshman Football vs. Hempfield Area Senior High School

Hempfield Area Senior High School
7:00 pm | Wolvarena

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

West Mifflin Area HS (Senior Recognition)
3:30 pm | Forest Hills Tennis Courts

Oct
02

Girls Junior High Soccer vs. North Hills Junior HS (North Hills (Red))

North Hills Junior HS (North Hills (Red))
4:00 pm | Dickson Preparatory STEAM Academy

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Football at * Penn Trafford High School

* Penn Trafford High School
7:30 pm | 3381 Route 130, Harrison City, PA, 15636

Oct
03

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. * Penn Trafford High School

* Penn Trafford High School
10:00 am | Wolvarena

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. * Franklin Regional Senior HS (11:00 JV -12:30 V)

* Franklin Regional Senior HS (11:00 JV -12:30 V)
11:00 am | 2550 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA, 15221