Wolverines News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Girls Junior High Soccer at Mars MS

Mars MS
3:30 pm | Mars Athletic Complex

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

* Penn Hills Senior High School
3:30 pm | Forest Hills Tennis Courts

Sep
14

Girls Junior High Volleyball vs. Shaler Area High School

Shaler Middle School (Shaler (White))
4:00 pm | Dickson Preparatory STEAM Academy

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at * Franklin Regional Senior HS (6:00JV – 7:30 V)

* Franklin Regional Senior HS (6:00JV – 7:30 V)
6:00 pm | 3200 School Rd, Murrysville, PA, 15668

Sep
14

Coed Varsity Field Hockey vs. * Fox Chapel Area Senior High School

* Fox Chapel Area Senior High School
7:30 pm | Wolvarena

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Golf at

* Plum Senior High School
3:30 pm | Willowbrook Country Club

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Soccer at * Oakland Catholic High School

* Oakland Catholic High School
5:15 pm | Montour Junction Sports Complex

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. * Kiski Area High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)

* Kiski Area High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)
6:00 pm | Woodland Hills High School

Sep
16

Girls Junior High Volleyball at Seneca Valley 7/8 Middle School (Seneca Valley (Blue))

Seneca Valley 7/8 Middle School (Seneca Valley (Blue))
3:30 pm | Ryan Gloyer Middle School

Sep
16

Girls Junior High Soccer vs. North Hills Junior HS (North Hills (White))

North Hills Junior HS (North Hills (White))
4:00 pm | Woodland Hills High School

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Soccer at * West Mifflin Area HS (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)

* West Mifflin Area HS (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)
6:00 pm | 91 Commonwealth Ave W, Mifflin, PA, 15122

Sep
16

Coed Varsity Field Hockey at * Greater Latrobe Senior HS

* Greater Latrobe Senior HS
8:00 pm | Greater Latrobe High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Soccer at McKeesport Area High School

McKeesport Area HS
4:00 pm | Mc Keesport Area High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior High Soccer vs. Butler Area School District

Butler Area School District
4:00 pm | Dickson Preparatory STEAM Academy

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at * Indiana Area Senior High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)

* Indiana Area Senior High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)
6:00 pm | Indiana Area Sr. High School

Sep
17

Boys Freshman Football vs. Butler Area School District

Butler Area School District
7:00 pm | Wolvarena

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

* Central Catholic HS-Pittsburgh
2:20 pm | WH Grand View Golf Club

Sep
18

Coed Varsity Cross Country at

Kiski Invitational – Northmoreland Park
3:30 pm  

Sep
18

Girls Junior High Volleyball at Dorseyville Middle School

Dorseyville Middle School
3:30 pm | Dorseyville Middle School

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Penn Trafford High School
3:30 pm | 3381 Route 130, Harrison City, PA, 15636

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Football vs. * Penn Hills Senior High School

* Penn Hills Senior High School
7:00 pm | Wolvarena

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Soccer at * Plum Senior High School

* Plum Senior High School
10:00 am | 900 Elicker Rd, Pittsburgh, PA, 15239

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Football at * Penn Hills Senior High School

* Penn Hills Senior High School
10:00 am | PHHS Field

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer at * Plum Senior High School (11:00 JV – 12:30 V)

* Plum Senior High School (11:00 JV – 12:30 V)
11:00 am | 900 Elicker Rd, Pittsburgh, PA, 15239