Wolverines News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06


Sep
30

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

* Baldwin High School (Senior Recognition)
3:30 pm | Forest Hills Tennis Courts

Sep
30

Girls Junior High Soccer at North Allegheny Ihs (North Allegheny (Black))

North Allegheny Ihs (North Allegheny (Black))
6:30 pm | North Allegheny Intermediate

Sep
30

Girls Varsity Soccer at * Trinity Senior High School

* Trinity Senior High School (Trinity MS Soccer Field)
7:00 pm | Trinity Middle School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. * Penn Hills Senior High School (3:30 V – 5:00 JV)

* Penn Hills Senior High School (3:30 V – 5:00 JV)
3:30 pm | Woodland Hills High School

Oct
01

Boys Junior High Soccer at Butler Area School District

Butler Area School District
4:00 pm | Downtown Athletic Field

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball at * Armstrong Jr/Sr High School

* Armstrong Jr/Sr High School
6:00 pm  

Oct
02

Coed Varsity Cross Country at

Section Championship Meet
3:30 pm  

Oct
02

Girls Junior High Soccer vs. Butler Area School District

Butler Area School District
4:00 pm | WH Wilkins Field

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. * West Mifflin Area HS

* West Mifflin Area HS
4:00 pm | Woodland Hills High School

Oct
02

Girls Junior High Volleyball vs. Shaler Area High School

Shaler Middle School (Shaler (White))
4:00 pm | Woodland Hills Intermediate School

Oct
03

Girls Junior High Volleyball vs. Trinity Christian School

4:00 pm | Woodland Hills Intermediate School

Oct
03

Boys Junior High Soccer at Seneca Valley School District

Seneca Valley School District
4:00 pm | North Boundary Park

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Gateway Senior High School

Gateway Senior High School
6:00 pm | Woodland Hills High School

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer at Norwin High School

* Norwin Senior High School (6:00 JV – 7:30 V)
6:00 pm | Norwin Senior High School

Oct
03

Coed Varsity Field Hockey vs. * Shady Side Academy

* Shady Side Academy
7:30 pm | Woodland Hills High School

Oct
04

Girls Junior High Soccer at Shaler Middle School (Shaler (White))

Shaler Middle School (Shaler (White))
3:30 pm  

Oct
04

Girls Junior High Volleyball at Seneca Valley School District (Seneca Valley (Blue))

Seneca Valley School District (Seneca Valley (Blue))
3:30 pm | Ryan Gloyer Middle School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Football at Kiski Area High School

Kiski Area High School
7:00 pm | Kiski Area High School

Oct
05

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Kiski Area High School

Kiski Area High School
10:00 am | Woodland Hills High School

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Trinity Christian School (Pittsburgh) (Varsity Only)

Trinity Christian School (Pittsburgh) (Varsity Only)
11:00 am | Woodland Hills High School