rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09

May 03 Boys Junior High Baseball at Carson Middle School North Allegheny (Carson) 4:00 pm | North Allegheny Intermediate May 03 Girls Varsity Softball vs. * Indiana Area Senior High School * Indiana Area Senior High School 4:00 pm | Woodland Hills High School May 03 Boys Junior High Baseball vs. Eden Christian Academy –

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Girls Varsity Softball at * Armstrong High School * Armstrong High School 3:30 pm | Armstrong Junior/Senior High School Apr 26 Boys Varsity Tennis at * Plum Senior High School 3:30 pm | Plum High School Apr 26 Boys Junior High Baseball vs. Shady Side Academy Shady Side Academy 4:00 pm | Woodland

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 19 Girls Junior High Softball at Dorseyville Middle School Dorseyville Middle School 3:30 pm   Apr 19 Boys Junior High Baseball vs. Valley Jr. Sr. High School Valley Jr. Sr. High School 4:00 pm | Woodland Hills Intermediate School Apr 19 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. * Plum Senior High School * Plum Senior High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Boys Varsity Tennis at Baldwin High School * Baldwin High School 3:30 pm | 4653 Clairton Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA, 15236 Apr 12 Girls Junior High Softball at Valley Jr. Sr. High School Valley Jr. Sr. High School 4:00 pm   Apr 12 Girls Varsity Softball vs. * Penn Hills Senior High School *

2021-2022 Cheer Info

 CLICK THE FOLLOWING LINK FOR THE INFORMATION ON TRYOUTS:  Tryout packet

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Boys Junior High Baseball vs. Ringgold Middle School 5:00 pm | 2550 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA, 15221 Apr 06 Boys Varsity Tennis at * Fox Chapel Area Senior High School 3:30 pm | 611 Field Club Rd, Pittsburgh, PA, 15238 Apr 06 Girls Junior High Softball vs. Hampton Middle School Hampton Middle School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 29 Boys Varsity Tennis at * Shady Side Academy 3:30 pm | 423 Fox Chapel Rd, Pittsburgh, PA, 15238 Mar 29 Coed Junior High Track at Mars MS/Butler MS 3:30 pm | Mars Athletic Complex Mar 29 Girls Junior High Softball at North Hills Junior HS North Hills Junior HS 4:00 pm   Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 22 Boys Varsity Tennis at Shaler Area High School * Shaler Area High School 3:30 pm | SAHS Gym A Mar 22 Girls Junior High Softball at Butler Area School District Butler Middle School (Scrimmage) 4:00 pm   Mar 22 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Carrick High School Carrick High School (SCRIMMAGE) 5:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 15 – Mar 21

Mar 18 Boys Varsity Tennis at * Allderdice HS 3:30 pm | Schenley Oval Mar 18 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Pine-Richland High School Pine-Richland High School (SCRIMMAGE) 4:00 pm | Woodland Hills High School Mar 18 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Carrick High School Carrick High School (SCRIMMAGE) 5:00 pm | Woodland Hills High School